• February 24, 2024

What is Turkey Top Import from Jan to Oct 2022

Turkey Total Export Value (Jan-Oct)
Turkey has a Total Import Value of $300,442,902,000. Turkey’s imports grew significantly recently, mainly due to increased imports from Russia.
 
 

Top 10 Import Goods

turkey total export trends

Looking at the trends of the top 10 Imports of Turkey, we can see that the best performing import goods are Mineral fuels, mineral oils and products of their distillation. It has the largest import value and remains consistent throughout. According to Trade Data Pro for Mineral fuels, mineral oils and products of their distillation; bituminous substances; mineral waxes, it falls under the two-digit Harmonized System (HS) Code of Chapter 27.
 
ChapterGoods DescriptionTotal Value
27Mineral fuels, minerals oils and product of their distillation$80,590,404
84Boilers, machineries and mechanical appliances, parts thereof$27,719,317
72Iron and steel$25,106,462
71Precious stones, precious metals, pearls and articles thereof$17,530,282
27Electrical machinery and equipment, parts thereof$17,305,651
39Plastic and articles thereof$16,370,736
87Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, parts thereof$13,579,189
29Organic chemicals$9,473,136
76Aluminium and articles thereof$6,610,200
74Copper and articles thereof$4,582,090
Looking at this table, we can see that Mineral fuels, mineral oils and products of their distillation make up the largest Imports of Turkey.
 
 

What is HS Code 27?

According to World Trade Organisation (WTO), Harmonized System (HS) Code of Chapter 27 represents Mineral fuels, mineral oils and products of their distillation; bituminous substances; mineral waxes.
 
Section V 25-27Mineral products
Chapter 27Mineral fuels, mineral oils and products of their distillation; bituminous substances; mineral waxes 
271019Petroleum oils and oils from bituminous minerals, not containing biodiesel, not crude, not waste oils; preparations n.e.c, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or oils from bituminous minerals; not light oils and preparations 

What is the exact product?

From the trade records on our platform, we can conduct an HS Analysis to see which is the top hs code being imported. Analysing by frequency, we can see that HS CODE 271019810000 is the largest goods being Imported out of Turkey.
hs code top 10
HSFrequencyWeightQuantityValue
27101981000013,05348,407,318.2144,621,884.30159,701,651.31
27101999002512,28048,622,125.2253,902,936.25119,898,224.86
2709009000008,56375,342,548,267.6880,875,677,661.0950,634,209,685.60
2710199900988,134543,657,985.37681,902,191.56833,761,299.20
2710198700007,82112,800,463.6912,919,015.2458,126,698.64
2713200000117,7451,387,703,533.461,650,624,646.76712,510,984.55
2710122500006,364155,433,954.48178,976,002.06191,615,492.28
2710194300115,58422,494,467,221.7226,274,278,72821,729,279,322
2710199900114,326679,273,049823,480,268.18883,203,420.83
2710198300003,98127,173,136.9728,096,173.9035,403,208.93

So what is HS CODE 271019810000?

 

Here we can see who the Exporters and Importers of HS CODE 271019810000

From this table, we can see all the trade records of any companies Exporting or Importing HS CODE 271019810000. We can even see the product description, quantity, unit and value of every trade record.
SourceDateHSImporterImporterProduct DescriptionCountryData TypeWeightUnitQuantityUnit
TURKEY31/10/2022271019810000SHELL TURCAS PETROLANONIM SIRKETISHELL ESPANA S AMOTOR YAĞLARI, KOMPRESÖR YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI, TÜRBIN YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI;HELİXULTRAPROARL5W30-12*1L-A10E *KORELASYON YOK B CETVELI ÖTV 1,5007*KGİSPANYAB/L660.66KG65ADET(UNIT).
TURKEY31/10/2022271019810000SHELL TURCAS PETROLANONIM SIRKETISHELL ESPANA S AMOTOR YAĞLARI, KOMPRESÖR YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI, TÜRBIN YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI;MANGENVIVAX0W30-3*5L-A806 *KORELASYON YOK B CETVELI ÖTV 1,5007*KGİSPANYAB/L653.64KG52ADET(UNIT).
TURKEY31/10/2022271019810000EGEMOT OTOMOTIV SERVIS YEDEK PARCA SIGORTA ARACILIK HIZMETLERI AKARYAKIT NAKLIYE SANAYI VE TICARET LIMITED SIRKETILIQUI MOLY GMBHMOTOR YAĞLARI, KOMPRESÖR YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI, TÜRBIN YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI;PETROL YAĞLARI VE BİTÜMENLİ MİNERALLERDEN ELDE EDİLEN YAĞLAR (117 KAP 468 ADET ÖTV ORANI 1854X1,5007 (EŞYA EK-2 LİSTEDEDİR. KORELASYONA TABİİ OLMAMIŞTIRALMANYAB/L1,854KG1,854KİLOGRAM.
TURKEY31/10/2022271019810000EGEMOT OTOMOTIV SERVIS YEDEK PARCA SIGORTA ARACILIK HIZMETLERI AKARYAKIT NAKLIYE SANAYI VE TICARET LIMITED SIRKETILIQUI MOLY GMBHMOTOR YAĞLARI, KOMPRESÖR YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI, TÜRBIN YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI;PETROL YAĞLARI VE BİTÜMENLİ MİNERALLERDEN ELDE EDİLEN YAĞLAR (993 KAP 4008 ADET ÖTV ORANI 15417,06X1,5007 (EŞYA EK-2 LİSTEDEDİR. KORELASYONA TABİİ OLMAMIŞTIRALMANYAB/L15,417.06KG15,417.06KİLOGRAM.
TURKEY31/10/2022271019810000SHELL TURCAS PETROLANONIM SIRKETISHELL ESPANA S AMOTOR YAĞLARI, KOMPRESÖR YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI, TÜRBIN YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI;HLXULTPROAJL5W30-1*209L-A246 *KORELASYON YOK B CETVELI ÖTV 1,5007*KGİSPANYAB/L708.92KG4ADET(UNIT).
TURKEY31/10/2022271019810000SHELL TURCAS PETROLANONIM SIRKETISHELL ITALIA OIL PRODUCTS S R LMOTOR YAĞLARI, KOMPRESÖR YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI, TÜRBIN YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI;HELİXULTRAPROAG5W30-12*1L-EURO KORELASYON YOK B CETVELI ÖTV 1,5007*KGİTALYAB/L652.15KG65ADET(UNIT).
TURKEY31/10/2022271019810000SHELL TURCAS PETROLANONIM SIRKETISHELL ESPANA S AMOTOR YAĞLARI, KOMPRESÖR YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI, TÜRBIN YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI;ROBUSTMAN327710W-40-1*209L-A806 *KORELASYON YOK B CETVELI ÖTV 1,5007*KGİSPANYAB/L718.12KG4ADET(UNIT).
TURKEY31/10/2022271019810000SHELL TURCAS PETROLANONIM SIRKETISHELL ITALIA OIL PRODUCTS S R LMOTOR YAĞLARI, KOMPRESÖR YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI, TÜRBIN YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI;IVECO HDEO LS 10W40-1*20L-A815 KORELASYON YOK B CETVELI ÖTV 1,5007*KGİTALYAB/L554.24KG32ADET(UNIT).
TURKEY31/10/2022271019810000SHELL TURCAS PETROLANONIM SIRKETISHELL ESPANA S AMOTOR YAĞLARI, KOMPRESÖR YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI, TÜRBIN YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI;JDPLUS50II15W-40-3*5L-A253 *KORELASYON YOK B CETVELI ÖTV 1,5007*KGİSPANYAB/L1,377.48KG104ADET(UNIT).
TURKEY31/10/2022271019810000MOBIL OIL TURK ANONIM SIRKETIEXXONMOBIL PETROLEUM CHEMICAL BVBAMOTOR YAĞLARI, KOMPRESÖR YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI, TÜRBIN YAĞLAMA YAĞLARI;CAT DEO-ULS 10W30 DRUM-M 208L*MOTOR YAĞLARI-ÖTV 1.5007/KG 1 SAYILI LİSTE B CETVELİ KORELASYON YOKTURHOLLANDAB/L728KG728KİLOGRAM.

Top Importers of HS CODE 271019810000

turkey top buyers 2022
Company NameFrequencyWeightQuantityValue
SHELL TURCAS PETROLANONIM SIRKETI1,8714,607,148.991,356,174.3511,925,922.71
ATLAS COPCO MAKINALARI IMALAT A S1,086635,629.6743,4768,346,698.75
LUBTEK MADENI YAGLAR SANAYI VE TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI1,0286,472,711.7910,347,47624,209,734.89
BAR OTOMOTIV TICARET LIMITED SIRKETI925624,144.10206,0363,477,419.72
MOBIL OIL TURK ANONIM SIRKETI5161,842,867.312,141,910.546,725,650.31
CASTROL MADENI YAGLAR TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI4862,971,732.094,596,922.4015,713,229.52
PETRONAS MADENI YAGLAR TICARET LTD STI4225,339,938.637,361,80115,522,931.89
MOTUL TR ILERI TEKNOLOJI OTOMOTIV VE ENDUSTRI YAGLARI TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI3992,541,867.842,961,4005,858,955.01
PETROL OFISI ANONIM SIRKETI3841,247,714.06419,532.172,634,183.48
BP PETROLLERI ANONIMSIRKETI2722,589,915.202,132,202.647,327,522.20
These are the top imports of HS CODE 271019810000. They buy HS CODE 271019810000 from Turkey. These are the top importers HS CODE 271019810000. They buy HS CODE 271019810000 from Turkey. These are all the buyers of HS CODE 271019810000. For example, looking at SHELL TURCAS PETROLANONIM SIRKETI. These are the importers that import from SHELL TURCAS PETROLANONIM SIRKETI.
 
Company NameFrequencyWeightQuantityValue
SHELL LUBRICANTS SUPPLY COMPANY B V2,725211,603,415.51250,361,278.41355,020,470.89
SHELL DEUTSCHLAND OIL GMBH2,1886,166,347.182,401,867.7219,892,858.48
SOCIETE DES PETROLES SHELL709873,45029,3243,893,940.59
SHELL ITALIA OIL PRODUCTS S R L6861,671,190.67193,595.584,162,135.74
SHELL ESPANA S A6721,170,773.10478,633.443,498,047.64
LITASCO LUKOIL INTERNATIONAL TRADING AND SUPPLY C2611,919,795,4362,380,894,1002,035,734,074.19
SHELL TRADING ROTTERDAM B V1691,204,964,3331,335,113,616974,436,847.40
BASF SE1542,461,0052,967,2458,472,560.27
INNOSPEC LIMITED1402,179,0962,761,0128,251,993.86
BASF TURK KIMYA SAN VE TIC LTD STI139145,520.35171,1702,267,879.12

Top Exporter of HS CODE 271019810000

turkey top supplier 2022
Company NameFreqWeightQuantityValue
MOTUL SA1,4929,328,41713,900,89631,646,296
LIQUI MOLY GMBH1,0421,112,114855,5616,260,467
ATLAS COPCO AIRPOWER N V933573,81643,6408,938,537
SHELL DEUTSCHLAND OIL GMBH7031,733,58638,0285,197,717
SHELL ESPANA S A520815,026283,8562,598,658
EXXONMOBIL PETROLEUM CHEMICAL BVBA5131,650,2981,997,4596,400,539
SHELL ITALIA OIL PRODUCTS S R L353945,09468,5032,190,231
HONDA MOTOR EUROPE LOGISTICS NV249617,308332,2672,877,151
CASTROL GERMANY GMBH244691,6381,192,2963,863,976
HOLLYFRONTIER LSP EUROPE B V240892,7581,315,5563,382,949
These are the top Exporters HS CODE 271019810000. They sell HS CODE 271019810000 from Turkey. These are all the manufacturers of HS CODE 271019810000.
 
Company NameFrequencyWeightQuantityValue
LUBTEK MADENI YAGLAR SANAYI VE TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI2,3387,566,70711,907,44329,608,312
MOTUL TR ILERI TEKNOLOJI OTOMOTIV VE ENDUSTRI YAGLARI TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI9013,017,8413,506,5057,422,505
LUBTEK MEMANI YA LAR SANAY VE T CARET ANON M RKET135399,089456,5371,245,446
LUBTEK MEMANI YAGLAR SANAYI VE TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI470285,959795,010
KIRPART OTOMOTIV PARCALARI SAN VE TICAREA S122118
MOTUL TR ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY OTOMOTIV AND INDUSTRIAL OILS TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY11,3902004,823
For example, looking at MOTUL SA. These are the importers that import from MOTUL SA. LUBTEK MADENI YAGLAR SANAYI VE TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI is the largest importer of HS CODE 271019810000. We also have a guide on what to import from Turkey and why you should import from Turkey.

Check out Business Relations

Through our business relations feature within TradeData.Pro, we are able to see the buyers and suppliers of individual companies.
turkey chapter 27 business relations
 
To find out more about accessing a new market, you can check out this article which shows you how to use TradeData.Pro to access Global Trade Markets: https://blog.tradedata.pro/say-hello-to-our-new-release-of-tradedata-pro/
 

The most trustable and reliable source for Trade Data.

 TradeData.Pro is proudly made in Singapore. Singapore has been one of the world’s most politically stable countries, with an open and trade-driven economy. TradeData.Pro is presented by CIC, a government-linked company in Singapore CIC is a Join Venture of Zall Smartcom, SGX and GeTS.)

 Since the launch of TradeData.Pro in 2018, TradeData.Pro has received overwhelmingly positive remarks from the market. This is because TradeData.Pro has wide coverage, low cost, and fast response. There are many leading companies from different industries that have subscribed to TradeData.Pro.

TradeData.Pro was awarded Singapore Quality Class in 2020 and Stevie Award Gold in 2021. Businesses need the information to reveal trends, identify market opportunities, track competitors buyers and suppliers, and better understand supply chain potential.

 Finding these critical data has traditionally been challenging. But this information do exist, but as part of government import and export filing requirement. The detailed shipment information which are within these filings constructions the core of global trade.

TradeData.Pro has gathered and packaged this information as business intelligence. Our solution helps companies understand the flow of goods across borders and features the world’s largest searchable trade database.  We do the heavy lifting for you by reviewing, standardising, and cleaning data, then delivering in an intuitive format.

 Turkey has been the hottest industry lately, to stay updated on Turkey, you can view all this information on Turkey here on our platform: https://tradedata.pro/asia-trade-data/turkey-import-export-data

Find the exact product you are interested in here at https://tradedata.pro/trade-database-demo/
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2 replies on “Turkey Top Import Goods 2022 – HS CODE 271019810000”